Exfo - PPM-352B

Exfo - PPM-352B

PON Power Meter

  • Full OLT-to-ONT communication while testing
  • Simultaneous measurement and display of voice, data and video signals on BPON, EPON and GPON architectures
  • Ten user-definable threshold sets, as well as pass/fail analysis features
  • Filtered measurements, providing distinct power values for each signal (1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm)
  • Pass Through Measurement

Item code: 146701

Documentation

PDFLanguage
 Exfo - PPM-352B - 1

Rent this product

Start date:
End date:
Quantity:
 

Ex-Rental Purchase Option:

Quantity:

Last viewed products

Exfo PPM-352B

PON Power Meter, 2 Port 1310/1490/1550nm

Need advice?

Let us help you find a product that fits your requirements.Tell us what you need »