Ideal Industries - FiberTEK FDX

Ideal Industries - FiberTEK FDX

Fiber Test Kit

  • The space age FiberTEK FDX provides the fastest and only dual wavelength, bidirectional fiber certification available
  • FiberTEK FDX modules allow complete testing of each fiber strand without ever having to swap transmit and receive ports to get full dual wavelength, bidirectional results
  • Field changeable SC, ST and FC adapters eliminate the need for hybrid launch cables
  • Full-duplex optics simplify certification and offer the fastest test times ever
  • Available in multimode LED, multimode VCSEL/Laser (1/10/40 Gig) and single mode laser configuration

Item code: 158183

Rent this product

Start date:
End date:
Quantity:
 

Ex-Rental Purchase Option:

Quantity:

Last viewed products

Ideal Industries FiberTEK FDX

Singlemode (1310/1550nm) Fiber Test Kit

Need advice?

Let us help you find a product that fits your requirements.Tell us what you need »